Last updated: Jun 17, 2022 12:31 PM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://www.atomic8ball.com/ Website (the "Website") operated by Atomic8Ball Inc., a(n) Corporation formed in Nevada, United States ("us," "we," "our") as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get this information, and how we use this information

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Identifying information - Name

Specific piece of information

Name

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Verifying customer information.

Identifying information - Postal / Shipping address

Specific piece of information

Postal / Shipping address

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service.

Identifying information - Billing address

Specific piece of information

Billing address

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service.

Identifying information - Phone number

Specific piece of information

Phone number

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Verifying customer information.

Identifying information - IP address

Specific piece of information

IP address

Where we get this information

  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.

How we use this information

  • Analytics.

Identifying information - Email address

Specific piece of information

Email address

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Verifying customer information.

Financial information - Card expiration date

Specific piece of information

Card expiration date

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Processing payments.

Financial information - Credit card or debit card number

Specific piece of information

Credit card or debit card number

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Processing payments.

Financial information - Bank account number

Specific piece of information

Bank account number

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Processing payments.

Internet or other electronic activity - Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Specific piece of information

Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Where we get this information

  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.

How we use this information

  • Analytics.

Geolocation information - Geolocation information

Specific piece of information

Geolocation information

Where we get this information

  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies.

How we use this information

  • Analytics.

With whom we share your personal information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

How we protect your information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies. Please visit our Cookie Policy to learn more about what cookies we collect, why we collect them, and how to change your cookie settings.

Children's privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website. We do not sell the personal information of minors under the age of 16.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Your rights

Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information:

The right to access your information.

Applies To

Residents of California and Canada only

The right to know whether your personal information is sold or disclosed and to whom.

Applies To

Residents of California only

The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.

Applies To

Residents of California and Nevada only

The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.

Applies To

Residents of California only

The right to equal service and price, even if you exercise your privacy rights.

Applies To

Residents of California only

Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.

Applies To

Residents of Canada only

The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.

Applies To

Residents of Canada only

The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.

Applies To

Residents of Canada only

Exercising your rights

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

Miles Peterson
Chief Analytics Officer
miles@a8b.co
760-871-4289
https://www.atomic8ball.com/contact
1713 Oak Dr, Fernley NV 89408
United States

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 to 45 days of receipt, depending upon where you reside. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. If you are a resident of California, any disclosures that we make in response to your request will cover the 12 months prior to your request. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial. Normally, we do not charge a fee to process or respond to consumer requests. However, for residents of certain states or countries, we may charge a fee if the request is excessive, repetitive or manifestly unfounded.

Accountability

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Miles Peterson
Chief Analytics Officer
760-871-4289
miles@a8b.co

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by filling out this form or calling 1-800-282-1376.

Third-party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Transferring Data

We plan to transfer data to the United States. This means that your information may be processed in a country outside of Canada and it may be accessible to law enforcement authorities and national security authorities of that country and jurisdiction.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at answers@atomic8ball.com.