Privacy Policy

Last updated: Nov 23, 2022 4:00 PM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the lafraesmarketingsolutions.com Website (the "Website") operated by Ophelia Marie ("us," "we," "our") as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get this information, and how we use this information

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Category of informationSpecific piece of informationWhere we get this informationHow we use this information
Identifying informationName
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Identifying informationPostal / Shipping address
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Identifying informationBilling address
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Identifying informationPhone number
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Identifying informationIP address
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Identifying informationEmail address
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Identifying informationDevice identifier
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Financial informationCard expiration date
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Financial informationCredit card or debit card number
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Financial informationCard CVV (security code)
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Financial informationBank account number
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Internet or other electronic activityBrowsing history
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Internet or other electronic activitySearch history
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.
Internet or other electronic activityInformation regarding your interaction with our website or application
  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Tracking pixels.
  • Analytics;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Verifying customer information.

With whom we share your personal information

We do not share your personal information with any third parties.

How we protect your information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies. Please visit our Cookie Policy to learn more about what cookies we collect, why we collect them, and how to change your cookie settings.

Children's privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Your rights

All visitors or users of this website have the following rights with regard to their personal information:

  1. The right to access your information.
  2. The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.
  3. Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.
  4. The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.
  5. The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.

Exercising your rights

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

Ophelia Marie
Marketing Strategist
info@lafraesmarketingsolutions.com
(501) 430-4308
www.lafraesmarketingsolutions.com
10515 W Markham St, G4 Little Rock, AR 72205
United States

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 days of receipt. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial.

Accountability

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Ophelia Marie
Marketing Strategist
(501) 430-4308
info@lafraesmarketingsolutions.com

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by filling out this form or calling 1-800-282-1376.

Third-party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Transferring Data

We plan to transfer data to . This means that your information may be processed in a country outside of Canada and it may be accessible to law enforcement authorities and national security authorities of that country and jurisdiction.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@lafraesmarketingsolutions.com.