Privacy Policy

Last updated: Oct 21, 2022 9:32 AM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://touchdowntech.com/ Website (the "Website") operated by TOUCHDOWN TECHNOLOGIES LLC, a(n) Limited Liability Company formed in Indiana, United States ("us," "we," "our") as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, where we get this information, how we use this information, what happens if we don't have it, and the legal basis for processing this information

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Identifying information - Name

Specific piece of information

Name

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Identifying information - Postal / Shipping address

Specific piece of information

Postal / Shipping address

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Identifying information - Billing address

Specific piece of information

Billing address

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Identifying information - Phone number

Specific piece of information

Phone number

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Identifying information - IP address

Specific piece of information

IP address

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Identifying information - Email address

Specific piece of information

Email address

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Identifying information - Device identifier

Specific piece of information

Device identifier

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Identifying information - Alias

Specific piece of information

Alias

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Identifying information - Online identifier

Specific piece of information

Online identifier

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Identifying information - Account name

Specific piece of information

Account name

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Financial information - Credit card or debit card number

Specific piece of information

Credit card or debit card number

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Processing payments.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible.

Financial information - Card expiration date

Specific piece of information

Card expiration date

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Processing payments.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible.

Financial information - Card CVV (security code)

Specific piece of information

Card CVV (security code)

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Processing payments.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible.

Financial information - Bank account number

Specific piece of information

Bank account number

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer.

How we use this information

  • Processing payments.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible.

Commercial information - Products or services purchased, obtained or considered

Specific piece of information

Products or services purchased, obtained or considered

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Commercial information - Purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies

Specific piece of information

Purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Internet or other electronic activity - Browsing history

Specific piece of information

Browsing history

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Internet or other electronic activity - Search history

Specific piece of information

Search history

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Internet or other electronic activity - Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Specific piece of information

Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Internet or other electronic activity - Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

Specific piece of information

Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Geolocation information - Geolocation information

Specific piece of information

Geolocation information

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

Consumer profiling - Inferences drawn from any other information to create a profile about the consumer

Specific piece of information

Inferences drawn from any other information to create a profile about the consumer

Legal basis for processing this information

  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information;
  • Processing is necessary to perform a contract with the user;
  • Processing is necessary in order to take steps that the user has requested prior to entering into a contract;
  • Processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation;
  • Processing is necessary to protect the vital interests of the user or of another person.

Where we get this information

  • Information submitted by the consumer;
  • Social networks;
  • Surveys;
  • Tracking pixels;
  • The observation and recording of activities by the business, such as through the use of cookies;
  • Data brokers.

How we use this information

  • Analytics;
  • Auditing compliance;
  • Auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into;
  • Counting ad impressions to unique visitors;
  • Creating new features;
  • Debugging to identify and repair errors;
  • Detecting security incidents;
  • Enforcing our Terms of Service;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Participation in surveys and contests;
  • Performing services;
  • Processing or fulfilling orders or transactions;
  • Processing payments;
  • Protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities;
  • Providing customer service;
  • Providing financing;
  • Resolving disputes;
  • Short-term transient use;
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices;
  • Undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration;
  • Verifying customer information;
  • Verifying position and quality of ad impressions.

What happens if we don't have this information

  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing compliance will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for auditing transactions that the consumer has entered into will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for counting ad impressions to unique visitors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for creating new features will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for debugging to identify and repair errors will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for detecting security incidents will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for enforcing our Terms of Service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for participation in surveys and contests will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing or fulfilling orders or transactions will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for processing payments will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for protecting against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent or illegal activity, and prosecuting those responsible for such activities will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing financing will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for resolving disputes will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for short-term transient use will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of our services or devices will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for undertaking internal research for technological development and demonstration will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying customer information will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for verifying position and quality of ad impressions will not be possible.

With whom we share your personal information

We share the personal information below with the following third parties for the following reasons:

Identifying information - Name

Specific piece of personal information shared

Name

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Identifying information - Postal / Shipping address

Specific piece of personal information shared

Postal / Shipping address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Identifying information - Billing address

Specific piece of personal information shared

Billing address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Identifying information - Phone number

Specific piece of personal information shared

Phone number

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Identifying information - IP address

Specific piece of personal information shared

IP address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Identifying information - Email address

Specific piece of personal information shared

Email address

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Identifying information - Device identifier

Specific piece of personal information shared

Device identifier

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Identifying information - Alias

Specific piece of personal information shared

Alias

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Identifying information - Online identifier

Specific piece of personal information shared

Online identifier

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Identifying information - Account name

Specific piece of personal information shared

Account name

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Financial information - Credit card or debit card number

Specific piece of personal information shared

Credit card or debit card number

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Financial transactions processors

Reasons for sharing

  • To process transactions.

Financial information - Card expiration date

Specific piece of personal information shared

Card expiration date

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Financial transactions processors

Reasons for sharing

  • To process transactions.

Financial information - Card CVV (security code)

Specific piece of personal information shared

Card CVV (security code)

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Financial transactions processors

Reasons for sharing

  • To process transactions.

Financial information - Bank account number

Specific piece of personal information shared

Bank account number

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Financial transactions processors

Reasons for sharing

  • To process transactions.

Commercial information - Products or services purchased, obtained or considered

Specific piece of personal information shared

Products or services purchased, obtained or considered

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Commercial information - Purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies

Specific piece of personal information shared

Purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Internet or other electronic activity - Browsing history

Specific piece of personal information shared

Browsing history

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Internet or other electronic activity - Search history

Specific piece of personal information shared

Search history

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Internet or other electronic activity - Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Specific piece of personal information shared

Information regarding your interaction with our website or application

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Internet or other electronic activity - Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

Specific piece of personal information shared

Information regarding your interactions with advertisements

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Geolocation information - Geolocation information

Specific piece of personal information shared

Geolocation information

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

Consumer profiling - Inferences drawn from any other information to create a profile about the consumer

Specific piece of personal information shared

Inferences drawn from any other information to create a profile about the consumer

Categories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared

  • Advertising networks;
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Data linking platforms;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Email service providers;
  • Financial transactions processors;
  • Fraud prevention services vendors;
  • Hosting providers;
  • Operating systems and platforms;
  • Parties that need to operate the website;
  • Shipping companies;
  • Social networks

Reasons for sharing

  • To market to you via email;
  • To manage our interactions with you;
  • To prevent or investigate fraud;
  • To process transactions;
  • To analyze your interactions with us or our website;
  • To prevent or investigate criminal activity;
  • To enforce our Terms of Service;
  • To provide you with advertisements.

How we protect your information

We have implemented the following measures to protect and safeguard your personal information:

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies. Please visit our Cookie Policy to learn more about what cookies we collect, why we collect them, and how to change your cookie settings.

Children's privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that we collect until we no longer need the information to contact you.

Direct marketing

We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom - You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at help@touchdowntech.com.

Your rights

Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information:

The right to access your information.

Applies To

Residents of Canada, the European Union and/or the European Economic Area, and the United Kingdom only

The right to say no to the sale of your personal information.

Applies To

Residents of Nevada only

The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.

Applies To

Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only

The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you to another provider (where technically feasible).

Applies To

Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only

Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.

Applies To

Residents of Canada, the European Union and/or the European Economic Area, and the United Kingdom only

The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.

Applies To

Residents of Canada, the European Union and/or the European Economic Area, and the United Kingdom only

The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.

Applies To

Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only

The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.

Applies To

Residents of Canada and the European Union and/or the European Economic Area only

The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with the Information Commissioner's Office or any other competent authority.

Applies To

Residents of the United Kingdom only

The right to stop receiving unwarranted direct marketing.

Applies To

Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area only

Exercising your rights

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

Reuben Hochstetler
Owner
help@touchdowntech.com
1 (574) 598-0216
https://touchdowntech.com/contact/

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request. To verify your identity, you will need to provide us with the following information with your request:

Please note that we may be unable to process your request if you do not provide us with the above information.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 days of receipt. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial.

Accountability

The following person is accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures:

Reuben Hochstetler
Owner
1 (574) 598-0216
help@touchdowntech.com

You may lodge a complaint with us by contacting the person accountable and responsible for our privacy practices and procedures at the contact information above. You may also lodge a complaint with the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada by filling out this form or calling 1-800-282-1376.

Location of data processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in United States.

Third-party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Do Not Track

Do Not Track is a preference you can set on your browser to inform websites that you do not want to be tracked. We do not support Do Not Track ("DNT"). You can either enable or disable Do Not Track by visiting the Preferences or Settings page of your browser.

Transferring Data

We plan to transfer data to United States. This means that your information may be processed in a country outside of Canada and it may be accessible to law enforcement authorities and national security authorities of that country and jurisdiction.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. We will notify you of any changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the updated Privacy Policy to this website or application.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at help@touchdowntech.com.