Last updated: Nov 14, 2022 11:59 AM

We value your privacy very highly. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before using the https://victoriaholroyd.com Website (the "Website") operated by The Relationship Center at East Beach, a(n) Limited Liability Company formed in Virginia, United States ("us," "we," "our") as this Privacy Policy contains important information regarding your privacy and how we may use the information we collect about you.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

What information we collect, how we use it, what happens if we don't have it, and the legal basis for processing this information

We collect any and all information that you enter on this Website. We collect the following information about you:

Category of informationSpecific piece of informationLegal basis for processing this informationHow we use this informationWhat happens if we don't have this information
Identifying informationName
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service.
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible.
Identifying informationPhone number
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service.
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible.
Identifying informationIP address
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.
  • Analytics;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service.
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible.
Identifying informationEmail address
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service.
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible.
Characteristics of protected classificationsAge
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service.
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible.
Characteristics of protected classificationsMarital status
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service.
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible.
Internet or other electronic activityInformation regarding your interaction with our website or application
  • The user has provided consent to the processing of their information.
  • Analytics;
  • Marketing and advertising;
  • Performing services;
  • Providing customer service.
  • Our use of your data for analytics will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for marketing and advertising will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for performing services will not be possible;
  • Our use of your data for providing customer service will not be possible.

With whom we share your personal information

We share the following personal information with the following categories of third parties:

Category of personal information sharedSpecific piece of personal information sharedCategories of third parties with whom personal information is/was shared
Identifying informationName
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.
Identifying informationPhone number
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.
Identifying informationIP address
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.
Identifying informationEmail address
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.
Characteristics of protected classificationsAge
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.
Characteristics of protected classificationsMarital status
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.
Internet or other electronic activityInformation regarding your interaction with our website or application
  • Content management systems;
  • Customer management systems;
  • Data analytics providers;
  • Email marketing vendors;
  • Parties that need to operate the website.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your device by your browser. This Website collects cookies. Please visit our Cookie Policy to learn more about what cookies we collect, why we collect them, and how to change your cookie settings.

Children's privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 18 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

Analytics programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that we collect until we no longer need the information or are required to remove it.

Direct marketing

We use the information that we collect about you for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom - You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at drvictoriaholroyd@gmail.com.

Your rights

Depending upon where you reside, you may have the following rights with regard to your personal information:

RightApplies To
The right to access your information.Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
The right to request that we delete all or some of the personal information that we have collected on you.Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
The right to ask us to transmit your personal information that we have collected on you to another provider (where technically feasible).Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
Rectification of information: the right to request that we amend any of the information that we have collected about you.Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
The right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your data.Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
The right to request that we restrict the processing of your data.Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area and the United Kingdom only
The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with competent authorities in the proper jurisdiction.Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area only
The right to lodge a complaint regarding our collection, sharing and processing of data with the Information Commissioner's Office or any other competent authority.Residents of the United Kingdom only
The right to stop receiving unwarranted direct marketing.Residents of the European Union and/or the European Economic Area only

Exercising your rights

You may exercise the rights specified above by submitting a consumer request to:

Victoria Holroyd
Owner
info@relationship-center.com
757-788-2800
https://relationshipcenterva.com/contact-us/
4615 Pleasant Ave, Suite B Norfolk, VA 23518
United States

We will need to verify your identity prior to effectuating your request and may ask you to provide personal information to do so.

We will respond to most consumer requests within 30 days of receipt. However, some requests may take longer. We will notify you in writing if we need more time to respond. We have the ability to deny your request(s) if certain exceptions in the law apply. If we do deny your request, we will provide you with the reasons for such denial.

Location of data processing

All data processing activities undertaken by us take place in United States.

Third-party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Transferring data

We plan to transfer data to the United States.

Questions

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at drvictoriaholroyd@gmail.com.